Wednesday, December 29, 2010

Starcraft 2 demo

 It's god damn epic. Go download it now (or if you have the game, stop reading this and go play).

 I really love the thrill of the attack, controlling your marines up into the fight and sieging your siege tanks in the back, just shelling the enemy. oh so fun.

 If you haven't tried the demo and would like to, go to this link. I really recommend this demo/game.

Sunday, December 26, 2010

Merry late christmas!

 Well.. I haven't updated this in quite a while. Been busy with christmas/chillaxing/other stuff. :b Just felt like I should pop in and update this.

 oh yeah, I also got a shit load of games from the Christmas catalogue on steam.

Thursday, December 16, 2010

Some more LoL

 Well. I'm bored of Kassadin now. I love playing AP and DPS Twisted Fate though, he's a lot of fun. I'm also waiting for the next rotation! Not much to write about right now..

Tuesday, December 14, 2010

Free Hero rotation!

   League of legends' free hero rotation has refreshed again! This week is Ashe, Hiemerdinger, Janna, Kassadin, Nunu, Soraka, Teemo, Shen, Malzahar, and Trundle!

   So far, I've played Malzahar and Kassadin. Not a big fan of Malzahar, but crazed about Kassadin. Love him. Great nuker, has a nice teleport, and is just fun to play. Thats another hero to add to my list of heroes to buy.


Wednesday, December 8, 2010

League of Legends

 I'm not the type to like DoTA-esque games much. But playing with friends on LoL. It's just wondrous. My friends all left, I played a match and it was.. I must say, EPIC. It was epic beyond preportions. I just love it when you cooperate with random people, having fun. We made a crazy comeback. I'm going to remember it for ever (actually going to remember it for around a year or so). :>

PS: Did I say? Ezreal is best. nuff said.

Wednesday, December 1, 2010

Steam Deals.

   If you missed the weeks of perfectly awesome steam deals. You must live under a rock (harhar). There was the Orange Box for $7.50 and some other great deals. I didn't buy any.. though I wanted SFIV. :<

Sunday, November 28, 2010

I should play some new games..

 Level 31 in Vindictus. Did my first blood prince dungeon, and almost got my death label, crescent moon, and I can almost wear this book that is just awesome. :b

Friday, November 26, 2010


   I stumbled onto a video on Yu-Gi-Oh: Forbidden Memories. I remember a long time ago when I use to wake up, get on the PS1 and play that. It brings back so many memories about the good times I had. How I wish I could relive that :(

Thursday, November 25, 2010

blah, blah, blah.

   About that sway in BO, L96 Variable zoom has near to no affect on it. Well from what I've noticed. I haven't played much BO recently. I've been playing some Vindictus again, and by god! I'm level 30 :D

Tuesday, November 23, 2010

Black Ops quickscoping

   Being the sniper fan I am. I looked around and heard some rumors that David Wundavarh (however you spell his name) said "that information is classified" when people asked him about apparent changes to the L98A1's zoom sway. Haven't played Black Ops in about two days so I haven't noticed anything. I'll be sure to try soon.

Monday, November 22, 2010

Poker Night!

   This is extremely fun. I am no person that usually likes poker, but i'm good enough to hold my own. The character's one-liners and conversations are also interesting. I've never actually been so intrigued by poker! I recommended this to everyone!

   You know, when I was younger. I use to play poker with the cool kids. Not betting real money obviously, but betting blocks and shiz. I first knew bout poker starting from grade 5 I think? hah.

Sunday, November 21, 2010

Vindictus, nearly there!

   I'm nearly level 30, 50% more and I'll be level 30! Then I can wear my full Broken Ash set! :D

   Black Ops is still relatively fun. Snipings more of a challenge unlike MW2.. oh yeah. Poker Night at the Inventory releases in 3 HOURS. AWWWW SNAP. I'm going to play the hell out of that until I get all my items in TF2. Then i'll start playing TF2 more! Can't wait to play with the Heavy, Max, Superbad, and Tycho! Too bad i'll be home by 4ish tomorrow :/

Saturday, November 20, 2010

Black Ops theatre

   Woke up early today, played some black ops. I got a few clips and edited/compiled em' in theatre. I uploaded it and I watched it. I have to say, it is just awful quality. You have to upload a maximum of a 30 second clip, it's bad quality, and you only get a 6 slot fileshare. Sure black ops stole theatre from Halo, but they did a horrible job. Just sayin.

   oh yeah, watch this clip if you want. It's from me :>

Friday, November 19, 2010

Poker Night release date announced!

   There were tons of rumors for it releasing on Nov 2th, 8th, and the 20th. I was really hoping the rumor of it coming out on the 20th was true, but Telltale games announced the official release date is November, 20th, 2010! At least I won't get dissapointed time after time hoping it was going to release. Now I can wait and KNOW when it comes out!

   I'm also playing Vindictus again. I just found out the level cap as of now is 38 and right now, i'm only level 27! So no need to worry about the cap limit right now. I got the full Broken Ash set aswell. Except I can't wear the entire set until im level 30 :c I can nearly wield my second scythe though, which is always a good thing! Hoping to level up soon! 74%!

Thursday, November 18, 2010


   I thought snipers suck in black ops. They do, but not anymore cause I don't suck at SNIPING ANYMORE HAHA! I use to be a really good sniper from all of the series from COD2 to MW2. I sort of strayed away from snipers when Black Ops released, came back to it today and I find it oh so fun.

Wednesday, November 17, 2010

Assassin's Creed: Brotherhood

   It released today.. I think, im not sure. I'm not getting it though, no more money after getting Black Ops :s not even sure if I would've gotten it if I DID have the money to.

   I was on and I saw this epic bundle for SFIV. You get SFIV (Original, not Super) and a MadCatz SE Fight Stick! All for $30! It's not a bad deal for those who play it casually, personally I would love it. But as I said before, no money .__. oh yeah, guess what? It's sold out for the 360! hah! Its still in stock for the PS3 though! Get it while its hot!

   EDIT: Aw hell! I just checked, and it just sold out for the PS3! haha, that was fast :b

Monday, November 15, 2010

an old Half-life 2 signature

   I made this quite some time ago, maybe a year I think? I made it all myself :>

   I got the render, got the background, blurred it out a little. Also made the Half-Life 2 font/word/title thingie.. typed out the H L F L I F E 2, got the Lambda picture, sized it down, coloured it, and put it in between. Got it just perfect.

Sunday, November 14, 2010

Social Network

   Watched Social Network the other day, it was awesome. Loved the story line and how it was about the making of Facebook. :D I'd recommended anyone to watch that movie. One of the better movies i've seen this year.

   I've also been playing some more Black Ops! I just cannot get enough of it, but most i'll most likely get bored of it soon. Just give me about 3-4 months.

Saturday, November 13, 2010

moar black ops

   Can't get enough of Black Ops.. I've been playing it for the past 3ish days and i've been too distracted to update this :|
   Will try to update this more though.

Tuesday, November 9, 2010

Black Ops epicness

   Not to be a fanboy or anything but this game is pretty fun. The balancing is really good, makes you actually have to be in close quarter situations to kill very easily with the SMGs, the assault rifles mid range, and also the LMGs.

   Sadly, the snipers suck ass.. :< i loved the snipers before in COD2 & 4, and MW2..

Monday, November 8, 2010

Black Ops!

   Black Ops is releasing in 2 hours and 45 minutes! GET PUMPED! Too bad i'm not going for midnight release. Hell, I might not even get it tomorrow, I might get it on sunday or some shiz like that.

Sunday, November 7, 2010

oh wait..

   That wasn't hard at all.. you just talk to Brynn and listen to two horrible jokes and you get it.. BEHOLD MY SCYTHE AWESOMENESS.

The Road to the Scythe

   I am finally level 24. It was a long journey, but there is still one more quest.

   Achieving the Scythe Mastery.

omg. almost there.

   At this very moment. I am level 23, with 83%. I am nearly there.

Saturday, November 6, 2010


   Few friends and I were playin on our clan server when suddenly.. RP RAID! around 13 people came and started to role play as all of the Muppets, yes the Muppets. It was full of lolz and jokes, they also taught me a nice command for the server. I wish they do come back one day. oh how fun that would be :D

   ALMOST LEVEL 24 IN VIDICTUS! i'm level 22 now.. it feels like i've been level 21/22 forever x__x

   still waiting for Poker Night to release

Friday, November 5, 2010

Poker Night at the Inventory

   Well, I just pre-ordered Poker Night at the Inventory. pure awesomeness is what it is. Hopefully I can get better at Texas Hold Em', I can also finally get that Lugermorph I ever so wanted. :D still wondering when it comes out though, it says on their site its coming out November, 2010

   I also played some Vindictus today, not much though, still level 21... trying to get to level 24 for the battle scythe skill.....still..

Thursday, November 4, 2010


   Actually traded my hat for the two hats I wanted today. :3 i am so happy, and I'm also able to PLAY Vindictus. oh so happy.

   4 days til the release of Black Ops! So hyped!

Wednesday, November 3, 2010

Well this sucks.

   Well since I wanted to become a Scythe Evie, I went on Vindictus today to try to level up and get it. But every time I approached the docks.. BOOM! disconnection. This is worse then before the update..

   I also went on TF2 to try to get a good trade, and apparently this hat isn't worth that hat anymore because it's "too common".. ITS NOT COMMON AT ALL..

 I think i'm going to play some New Vegas now, at least thats fun still..

Tuesday, November 2, 2010


Obligatory NOOOOO

On the site of Vindictus, they posted that Scythe Mastery Skill and Scythes will release tomorrow.. and also for level 24s.. im still level 20

New Vegas

you guys should play it. its freaking awesome. being a good ol' fan of Fallout 3 this brings back goood memories :> oh how fun it was to get a shotgun, run up to a guy and V.A.T.S him but this time, its all about the geckos.

Sunday, October 31, 2010

some more evie action

hah! level 19 on my evie. i'm almost at my goal of 24, and THEN I can get my Scythe :3

oh god, vidictus is too addictive.

Saturday, October 30, 2010

Evie leveling

dang. Im playing too much Vindictus. level 15 evie already :x
fishing in this game is really fun though, I should fish more and catch some epic fish.

not much to talk about right now

Thursday, October 28, 2010

halloween continuation and trading

continuing with the TF2 halloween event! oh the joy of having a clan. helping you get all the items, well so far. I have all of the halloween masks except for the scout, then I can craft the almighty SAXTON HALE MASK. I also traded my unsual haunted scrap metal to my friend for two keys and some paint. Right now, I am stockpiled in paint! :D

but when I unboxed those two crates, BOOM! black paint and a weapon. not that good :( but oh well. better luck next time eh? also on the news from vidictus. Evie came out yesterday? I made one and DAMN its fun. -strike, strike, MAGIC ARROW- oh how fun those combos are.

Wednesday, October 27, 2010

TF2 awesomeness

Halloween update for TF2! Crates, Masks, Hats, and a giant boss! awesome awesome awesome, is all I have to say. I need to play more tomorrow. GET SOME OF DEM HATS ERRN THOSE MEHTAAAL

Tuesday, October 26, 2010

Back online :D?

Well, it seemes that the Vindictus servers are back online! Yaaaay... no not really. If you go on right now, you're going to get disconnected every minute; basically unplayable. ima take a break from it until tomorrow when Evie (mage) releases. :>

no luck today.

well, no luck on getting an Unusal hat today, and no good trades.. no wait, there was NO trades ;-;

also vindictus is down DAG NABIT

Monday, October 25, 2010

boring day is boring!

today was quite the boring day. didn't play much except fool around. :|

oh yeah, black ops in two weeks. still waiting for that. :D

Sunday, October 24, 2010

TF2 trading and Vindictus!

damn, today. It was a great trading day. Guess what I did? traded a crappy weapon for Ellis' hat AND the Frying pan! haha! that is why I love parents getting there little children games.

but that was all the TF2 I played today. the rest was VINDICTUS. A PRO GAME. by god. I would've never guessed such a small free to play MMO could be so good with the Source Engine. :3 i wonder how they got it..

Saturday, October 23, 2010


I see your reading my first post, well i'll be blogging about gaming mostly, heh. I might also blog about photoshop related stuff. I don't know, well just see!